• Crawford Area Transportation Authority & Venango County Transit – Partners in Transit because every trip matters

Download Printable Schedule for Red Route A

   
Monday-Friday
Saturday
  Every Hour At:First BusLast BusFirst BusLast Bus
Downtown Mall:007:00 AM9:00 PM9:00 AM4:00 PM
YMCA / YWCA:027:02 AM9:02 PM9:02 AM4:02 PM
Meadville Medical Center Liberty Street:047:04 AM9:04 PM9:04 AM4:04 PM
Allegheny College (N Main St side):067:06 AM9:06 PM9:06 AM4:06 PM
Leslie Rd & N Main St:097:09 AM9:09 PM9:09 AM4:09 PM
Meadville Rehab:117:11 AM9:11 PM9:11 AM4:11 PM
Golfview Manor:137:13 AM9:13 PM9:13 AM4:13 PM
Wesbury UM Community:167:16 AM9:16 PM9:16 AM4:16 PM
Allegheny College (Park Ave side):207:20 AM9:20 PM9:20 AM4:20 PM
North St & Park Ave:237:23 AM9:23 PM9:23 AM4:23 PM
Downtown Mall:277:27 AM9:27 PM9:27 AM4:27 PM

Map of CATA Red Route A