Bus Schedules and Maps

Evening Route

Download a printable Evening route schedule.

Schedule

Stop PM *
1 DTM 6:15 8:00 9:43
2 Holland Towers 6:18 8:03 9:46
3 Forest Green 6:25 8:10 9:53
4 Fairview Fairmont 6:30 8:15 9:58
5 Morgan Village 6:33 8:18 10:01
6 Hillcrest 6:40 8:27 10:10
7 Medical Center – Liberty St 6:43 8:28 10:13
8 Allegheny College 6:45 8:30 10:15
9 Beverly Healthcare 6:51 8:36 10:21
10 Golfview Manor 6:53 8:38 10:23
11 Wesbury 6:57 8:42 10:27
12 William Gill Village 7:06 8:51 10:36
13 Asbury Manor West 7:12 8:57 10:42
14 Bainbridge Industrial Park 7:14 8:59 10:44
15 Asbury Manor East 7:16 9:01 10:46
1 Downtown Mall 7:20 9:05 10:50
16 Kerrtown 7:28 9:13 10:55
17 Wal-Mart 7:37 9:21 10:59
18 The Movies at Meadville 7:40 9:23 11:05
19 Giant Eagle 7:45 9:29 11:11
20 Park Avenue Plaza 7:49 9:33 11:15
1 Downtown Mall 7:55 9:39 11:20**
* Bingo at 14420 Baldwin St at 9:40 PM. The last run on Monday will
operate 10 minutes later than the schedule time for each stop to
accommodate the trip to the Sertoma Club
** If passengers are on the bus at 11:20, the driver will take them home
to any location along the Evening route

Map

Map of CATA bus route Evening / Sunday Route