Print PDF Bus Schedule

 

 

 

RED A      
Monday-Friday
 
Saturday
         
  First Bus Last Bus
   
Every Hour At:
  First Bus Last Bus  
(No 12:00 PM Bus)
Downtown Mall :00   7:00 AM 7:00 PM   9:00 AM 4:00 PM
N Main St & North St :03   7:03 AM 7:03 PM   9:03 AM 4:03 PM
Meadville Medical Center Liberty Street :04   7:04 AM 7:04 PM   9:04 AM 4:04 PM
Allegheny College(N Main St side) :06   7:06 AM 7:06 PM   9:06 AM 4:06 PM
Leslie Rd & N Main St :09   7:09 AM 7:09 PM   9:09 AM 4:09 PM
Meadville Rehab :11   7:11 AM 7:11 PM   9:11 AM 4:11 PM
Golfview Manor :13   7:13 AM 7:13 PM   9:13 AM 4:13 PM
Wesbury UM Community :16   7:16 AM 7:16 PM   9:16 AM 4:16 PM
Allegheny College(Park Ave side) :20   7:20 AM 7:20 PM   9:20 AM 4:20 PM
North St & Park Ave :23   7:23 AM 7:23 PM   9:23 AM 4:23 PM
Downtown Mall :27   7:27 AM 7:27 PM   9:27 AM 4:27 PM
Last Call Run
At 9:30 pm, Monday-Friday, the Green Bus will pick up riders at the Downtown Mall and drop them atany scheduled stop on the Red, Blue or Green Routes.Regular fares and transfer rules apply.

 

 

RED B       
Monday-Friday
 
Saturday
         
  (No 12:30 PM Bus)
   
Every Hour At:
  First Bus Last Bus   First Bus Last Bus
Downtown Mall :30   6:30 AM 7:30 PM   9:30 AM 4:30 PM
CATA Office :31   6:31 AM 7:31 PM   9:31 AM 4:31 PM
Chestnut St & Park Ave :33   6:33 AM 7:33 PM   9:33 AM 4:33 PM
Baldwin St & Allegheny St :36   6:36 AM 7:36 PM   9:36 AM 4:36 PM
William Gill Commons :40   6:40 AM 7:40 PM   9:40 AM 4:40 PM
Lord St & Spring St :43   6:43 AM 7:43 PM   9:43 AM 4:43 PM
Asbury Mnr W & Dunham Rd :45   6:45 AM 7:45 PM   9:45 AM 4:45 PM
County Human Svcs / Bainbridge Indust Pk :46   6:46 AM 7:46 PM   9:46 AM 4:46 PM
Lyons St & Lincoln Ave :48   6:48 AM 7:48 PM   9:48 AM 4:48 PM
Boileau Pl & Terrace St :52   6:52 AM 7:52 PM   9:52 AM 4:52 PM
Downtown Mall :54   6:54 AM 7:54 PM   9:54 AM 4:54 PM

Last Call Run
At 9:30 pm, Monday-Friday, the Green Bus will pick up riders at the Downtown Mall and drop them at any scheduled stop on the Red, Blue or Green Routes. Regular fares and transfer rules apply.