Print PDF Bus Schedule

 

   

 

 

 
Blue A       Monday-Friday
 
Saturday
   
Every Hour At:
 
First Bus
Then Every Hour At
Until Last Bus
 
First Bus
Last Bus
           
 
(No 12:00 PM Bus)
Downtown Mall :00   6:30 AM 7:00 AM 7:00 PM   9:00 AM 4:00 PM
CATA Office :02   6:32 AM 7:02 AM 7:02 PM   9:02 AM 4:02 PM
Active Aging :02   6:32 AM 7:02 AM 7:02 PM   9:02 AM 4:02 PM
Holland Towers :03   6:33 AM 7:03 AM 7:03 PM   9:03 AM 4:03 PM
Fairview / Fairmont Apts :06   6:36 AM 7:06 AM 7:06 PM   9:06 AM 4:06 PM
Meadville Medical Center Grove Street :08   6:38 AM 7:08 AM 7:08 PM   9:08 AM 4:08 PM
Forest Green Apts :12   6:42 AM 7:12 AM 7:12 PM   9:12 AM 4:12 PM
Morgan Village Dr :17   6:47 AM 7:17 AM 7:17 PM   9:17 AM 4:17 PM
Alden Physical Therapy :19   6:49 AM 7:19 AM 7:19 PM   9:19 AM 4:19 PM
CHAPS :21   6:51 AM 7:21 AM 7:21 PM   9:21 AM 4:21 PM
Park Ave & Arch St :22   6:52 AM 7:22 AM 7:22 PM   9:22 AM 4:22 PM
Downtown Mall :27   6:57 AM 7:27 AM 7:27 PM   9:27 AM 4:27 PM

Last Call Run
At 9:30 pm, Monday-Friday, the Green Bus will pick up riders at the Downtown Mall and drop them atany scheduled stop on the Red, Blue or Green Routes.Regular fares and transfer rules apply.

 

       
    Blue B     Monday-Friday
 
Saturday
         
  First Bus Last Bus
   
Every Hour At:
  First Bus Last Bus   (No 12:30 PM Bus)
Downtown Mall :30   7:30 AM 7:30 PM   9:30 AM 4:30 PM
YMCA / YWCA :32   7:32 AM 7:32 PM   9:32 AM 4:32 PM
Meadville Medical Center Liberty Street :34   7:34 AM 7:34 PM   9:34 AM 4:34 PM
N Grant St & Washington St :35   7:35 AM 7:35 PM   9:35 AM 4:35 PM
Hillcrest :37   7:37 AM 7:37 PM   9:37 AM 4:37 PM
Meadville Area Recreation Complex :40   7:40 AM 7:40 PM   9:40 AM 4:40 PM
Meadville High School :42   7:42 AM 7:42 PM   9:42 AM 4:42 PM
YMCA / YWCA :46   7:46 AM 7:46 PM   9:46 AM 4:46 PM
Parkside Commons :48   7:48 AM 7:48 PM   9:48 AM 4:48 PM
Downtown Mall :50   7:50 AM 7:50 PM   9:50 AM 4:50 PM

Last Call Run
At 9:30 pm, Monday-Friday, the Green Bus will pick up riders at the Downtown Mall and drop them atany scheduled stop on the Red, Blue or Green Routes.Regular fares and transfer rules apply.

*Request-Only Bus Stop