PDF of Bus Schedule

South Loop

 

    AM PM
    M-F only Monday - Saturday M-F only
Blizzard Parking Lot 
(Center & Plummer Sts)
7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30
Front St & Central Ave 7:33 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33
Mitchell Ave & W 1st St 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36
Clarion University Venango 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40
Moran Towers 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43
W 7th & Innis Sts 8:45 10:45 12:45 2:45 4:45
Innis & W 1st Sts 7:45 9:45 11:45 1:45 3:45
Towne Towers 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47
Giant Eagle 7:49 8:49 9:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 1:49 2:49 3:49 4:49

 

North Loop

 

    AM PM
    M-F only Monday - Saturday   M-F only
Blizzard Parking Lot 
(Center & Plummer Sts)
7:51 8:51 9:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 1:51 2:51 3:51 4:51
Bissell & Seeley Aves 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53
Bissell & Harriott Aves 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55
E Bissell Ave & Forest Pl 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57
Wabash & Colbert Aves 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
Oak Grove St & Glenview Ave 10:01 12:01 2:01 4:01
Fern Ct (Century Terrace) 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03
Venango Technology Ctr 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
Rockwood Ave & Oak Rd 9:08 11:08 1:08 3:08 5:08
Golden Living 8:11 9:12 10:11 11:12 12:11 1:12 2:11 3:12 4:11 5:12
Thorne’s Market 8:16 9:17 10:16 11:17 12:16 1:17 2:16 3:17 4:16 5:17
Cooper & Hoffman Aves 8:18 10:18 12:18 2:18 4:18
Cooper Ave & Clarion St 9:20 11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20
Memorial Dr 10:23 2:23
Blizzard Parking Lot 
(Center & Plummer Sts
8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
not pictured Buffalo St Gazebo (Franklin)                   5:40