• Crawford Area Transportation Authority & Venango County Transit – Partners in Transit because every trip matters

Download Printable Schedule of Blue Route

    
Monday-Friday
 
Saturday
     
 First BusLast Bus
  
Every Hour At:
 First BusLast Bus (No 12:30 PM Bus)
Downtown Mall:30 7:30 AM7:30 PM 9:30 AM4:30 PM
YMCA / YWCA:32 7:32 AM7:32 PM 9:32 AM4:32 PM
Meadville Medical Center Liberty Street:34 7:34 AM7:34 PM 9:34 AM4:34 PM
N Grant St & Washington St:35 7:35 AM7:35 PM 9:35 AM4:35 PM
Hillcrest:37 7:37 AM7:37 PM 9:37 AM4:37 PM
Meadville Area Recreation Complex:40 7:40 AM7:40 PM 9:40 AM4:40 PM
Meadville High School:42 7:42 AM7:42 PM 9:42 AM4:42 PM
YMCA / YWCA:46 7:46 AM7:46 PM 9:46 AM4:46 PM
Parkside Commons:48 7:48 AM7:48 PM 9:48 AM4:48 PM
Downtown Mall:50 7:50 AM7:50 PM 9:50 AM4:50 PM

Last Call Run

At 9:30 pm, Monday-Friday, the Green Bus will pick up riders at the Downtown Mall and drop them at any scheduled stop on the Red, Blue or Green Routes. Regular fares and transfer rules apply.

*Request-Only Bus Stop

CATA Blue Route map

Translate »