• Crawford Area Transportation Authority & Venango County Transit – Partners in Transit because every trip matters

Download Printable Schedule for Red Route A

    
Monday-Friday
 
Saturday
     
 First BusLast Bus
  
Every Hour At:
 First BusLast Bus 
(No 12:00 PM Bus)
Downtown Mall:00 7:00 AM7:00 PM 9:00 AM4:00 PM
N Main St & North St:03 7:03 AM7:03 PM 9:03 AM4:03 PM
Meadville Medical Center Liberty Street:04 7:04 AM7:04 PM 9:04 AM4:04 PM
Allegheny College (N Main St side):06 7:06 AM7:06 PM 9:06 AM4:06 PM
Leslie Rd & N Main St:09 7:09 AM7:09 PM 9:09 AM4:09 PM
Meadville Rehab:11 7:11 AM7:11 PM 9:11 AM4:11 PM
Golfview Manor:13 7:13 AM7:13 PM 9:13 AM4:13 PM
Wesbury UM Community:16 7:16 AM7:16 PM 9:16 AM4:16 PM
Allegheny College (Park Ave side):20 7:20 AM7:20 PM 9:20 AM4:20 PM
North St & Park Ave:23 7:23 AM7:23 PM 9:23 AM4:23 PM
Downtown Mall:27 7:27 AM7:27 PM 9:27 AM4:27 PM

Last Call Run

At 9:30 pm, Monday-Friday, the Green Bus will pick up riders at the Downtown Mall and drop them at any scheduled stop on the Red, Blue or Green Routes. Regular fares and transfer rules apply.

Map of CATA Red Route A