• Crawford Area Transportation Authority & Venango County Transit – Partners in Transit because every trip matters

Download Printable Schedule for Red Route B

    
Monday-Friday
 
Saturday
     
 (No 12:30 PM Bus)
  
Every Hour At:
 First BusLast Bus First BusLast Bus
Downtown Mall:30 7:30 AM7:30 PM 9:30 AM4:30 PM
CATA Office:31 7:31 AM7:31 PM 9:31 AM4:31 PM
Chestnut St & Park Ave:33 7:33 AM7:33 PM 9:33 AM4:33 PM
Baldwin St & Allegheny St:36 7:36 AM7:36 PM 9:36 AM4:36 PM
William Gill Commons:40 7:40 AM7:40 PM 9:40 AM4:40 PM
Lord St & Spring St:43 7:43 AM7:43 PM 9:43 AM4:43 PM
Asbury Mnr W & Dunham Rd:45 7:45 AM7:45 PM 9:45 AM4:45 PM
County Human Svcs / Bainbridge Indust Pk:46 7:46 AM7:46 PM 9:46 AM4:46 PM
Lyons St & Lincoln Ave:48 7:48 AM7:48 PM 9:48 AM4:48 PM
Boileau Pl & Terrace St:52 7:52 AM7:52 PM 9:52 AM4:52 PM
Downtown Mall:54 7:54 AM7:54 PM 9:54 AM4:54 PM

Last Call Run

At 9:30 pm, Monday-Friday, the Green Bus will pick up riders at the Downtown Mall and drop them at any scheduled stop on the Red, Blue or Green Routes. Regular fares and transfer rules apply.

Map of CATA Red Route B

Translate »